Category: News


Tracklist: Disco Panonia 167

grab the show HERE

tracklist:

COIL – Amethyst Deceivers (Live at Irving Plaza NYC 2001)

CLOCK DVA – Soundmirror (Live at The Kitchen NYC 1992)

SKINNY PUPPY – Smothered Hope (Live at The East Eide Club Washington DC 1986)

APPARATCHIK – Blitzmädel (Live in Belgrade 2005)

LIAISONS DANGEROUSES – La Macho Y La Nena (Live in The Hacienda Manchester 1982)

BETA EVERS – Only For My Satisfaction (Live in 2004)

RUDE 66 – Walked In Line (Live at Analogical Force event in Madrid 2008)

I.B.M. – Kill Bill (Live at Sommer Etikett event in Chicago 2005)

HONORED MATRES – Surrender (Live at The Loch Enschede 2014)

SMACKOS & SMACKULATOR – Weed and more (Live at Stubnitz 2005)

FAD GADGET – Ricky’s Hand (Live in The Hacienda Manchester 1984)

TALKING HEADS – Burning Down The House (Live at The Pantages Theatre Hollywood 1983)

Radio: Disco Panonia 167 / Live Recordings

new show #167 with live recordings of oldskool electro acts from 80s, West Coast classics and more

Tuesday, 24 March on IFM One / Murdercapital FM at 20:00 CET

Club: Freaks Come Out At Night..tonight!

if in Zagreb, I’ll be spinning at Masters Club from 23:00 till…

FB event


Radio: Disco Panonia 166 / In The Mix

new in the mix show by the host Le Chocolat Noir. acid, electro, some oldskool techno/rave and EBM too.

Tuesday 10 March at 22:00 CET (Panama Racing Club is on before)

via INTERGALACTIC FM / MurderCapital Channel


Radio: Disco Panonia 165 / In The Mix

new in the mix show this Tuesday, 24 Feb on IFM One at 20:00 CET

tune in via INTERGALACTIC FM

Radio: Disco Panonia 164 / Music Non-Stop

new show with some new and upcoming releases as well as some old(er) tracks. out and in the mix

Tuesday 10 Feb via IFM One / MurdercapitalFM at 20:00 CET

Tracklists: D.P. 2014 favourites

grab the three shows featuring selection of my last year’s favourite releases.

DP 161

SILENT SERVANT – Speed And Violence
POWELL – So We Went Electric (Richard H. Kirk ’Main Mix’)
RUDE 66 – Under Cover Of The Night feat. Beta Evers
TRAXX – Decay Dubb-It Tape
AUTONERVOUS – Enfant Terrible (M.W. Cut)
HONORED MATRES – Liberation
LEGOWELT – Psychotic Endurance
HESPERIUS DRACO – Trapped Angels
CLIFF LOTHAR – Tangaxuan II
DUST – Acid Freak
CLOCK DVA – Re-Konstructor
VERSALIFE – Utilize The Secondary Suspensor
MONO JUNK – With You
RETAPE – Feber
PANKOW – Das Vodkalied (Helena Hauff Remix)

DP 162

HNN – Lïle Nue
SLEEP MUSEUM – Within A Certain Parameter
SUMERIAN FLEET – Orbiting
LUKE EARGOGGLE – Faceless World
DSX – Shifted (feat. Zoé Zanias)
LE CHOCOLAT NOIR – Dizzy Moments
DELTA FUNKTIONEN – Untitled Yet (LCN Radio Edit)
JUANPABLO – Glaciar
AN-I – Gutz
GEL SET – Love On Video
COLD COLORS – Vie Nocturne
DOLLKRAUT – Fire
GESLOTEN CIRKEL – Chatters
POPSIMONOVA – Amnesia
PROSTITUTES – Dollars To Detuchsmarks
SHIT&SHINE – Acid Minor

DP 163

HELEN – Zanzibar (Original Version)
SEVERED HEADS – Exploring The Secrets Of Treating Deaf Mutes
ASMODAEUS – Happy Days
RED LIGHT – Your Move
THEE MAJESTY – Eshu Yes You
SIMONA DONALISIO – Teen Ager Dance (Flemming Dalum Edit)
UNIT BLACK FLIGHT – Shortwave Radio Antenna Down
NINE CIRCLES – Number Not Available
RICHARD H. KIRK – Never Lose Your Shadow
MAURIZIO BIANCHI – Amentest
ZARKOFF – Red March
TOWLIE – Underbron
INHALT – Panopticon (Scott Fraser Remix)
REDREDRED – A Pattern Completion
BRUTA NON CALCULANT – Oro In El Crisol
THE HASBEENS – Maybe (Vocapella)

Radio: Disco Panonia 163 / D.P. 2014 Favourites Pt.3

the third and final part of DP’s 2014 favourite releases.

tune in on Tuesday 20 January via IFM One / Murdercapital FM at 20:00 CET

Radio: Disco Panonia 162 / D.P. 2014 Favourites Pt.2

the second part of DP’s 2014 favourite releases

tune in via Intergalactic FM Channel One / Murdercapital FM

Tuesday, 13 January at 20:00 CET

Tracklist: Disco Panonia 161

tracklist for the show #161 with the first part of Disco Panonia favourite releases from 2014.

GRAB IT HERE

SILENT SERVANT – Speed And Violence

POWELL – So We Went Electric (Richard H. Kirk ‘Main Mix’)

RUDE 66 – Under Cover Of The Night feat. Beta Evers

TRAXX – Decay Dubb-It Tape

AUTONERVOUS – Enfant Terrible (M.W. Cut)

HONORED MATRES – Liberation

LEGOWELT – Psychotic Endurance

HESPERIUS DRACO – Trapped Angels

CLIFF LOTHAR – Tangaxuan II

DUST – Acid Freak

CLOCK DVA – Re-Konstructor

VERSALIFE – Utilize The Secondary Suspensor

MONO JUNK – With You

RETAPE – Feber

PANKOW – Das Vodkalied (Helena Hauff Remix)

Rss Feed Tweeter button Facebook button Reddit button Myspace button Linkedin button Delicious button Digg button Stumbleupon button